Proud supporters of the LGBTQ+ Community!

World Cup 2018

from 14th June!

About the Event

Join us for the 2018 World Cup showing live

on 3 indoor screens.

New for this year, our outdoor

screen will be showing selected matches!

 

Fri June 15: Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) - Ekaterinburg, 1pm

Fri June 15: Morocco v Iran (Group B) - St Petersburg, 4pm
Sat June 16: France v Australia (Group C) - Kazan, 11am
Sat June 16: Argentina v Iceland (Group D) - Moscow (Spartak), 2pm
Sat June 16: Peru v Denmark (Group C) - Saransk, 5pm
Sat June 16: Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) - Kaliningrad, 8pm
Sun June 17: Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) - Samara, 1pm
Sun June 17: Germany v Mexico (Group F) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Sun June 17: Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm
Mon June 18: Sweden v South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Mon June 18: Belgium v Panama (Group G) - Sochi, 4pm
Mon June 18: Tunisia v England (Group G) - Volgograd, 7pm
Tues June 19: Colombia v Japan (Group H) - Saransk, 1pm
Tues June 19: Poland v Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak), 4pm
Tues June 19: Russia v Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg, 7pm
Wed June 20: Portugal v Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm
Wed June 20: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Wed June 20: Iran v Spain (Group B) - Kazan, 7pm
Thu June 21: Denmark v Australia (Group C) - Samara, 1pm
Thu June 21: France v Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Thu June 21: Argentina v Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm
Fri June 22: Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg, 1pm
Fri June 22: Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd, 4pm
Fri June 22: Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad, 7pm
Sat June 23: Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) - Moscow (Spartak), 1pm
Sat June 23: South Korea v Mexico (Group F) - Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Sat June 23: Germany v Sweden (Group F) - Sochi, 7pm
Sun June 24: England v Panama (Group G) - Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Sun June 24: Japan v Senegal (Group H) - Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Sun June 24: Poland v Colombia (Group H) - Kazan, 7pm
Mon June 25: Uruguay v Russia (Group A) - Samara, 3pm
Mon June 25: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) - Volgograd, 3pm
Mon June 25: Spain v Morocco (Group B) - Kaliningrad, 7pm
Mon June 25: Iran v Portugal (Group B) - Saransk, 7pm
Tues June 26: Denmark v France (Group C) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm
Tues June 26: Australia v Peru (Group C) - Sochi, 3pm
Tues June 26: Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) - St Petersburg, 7pm
Tues June 26: Iceland v Croatia (Group D) - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm
Wed June 27: South Korea v Germany (Group F) - Kazan, 3pm
Wed June 27: Mexico v Sweden (Group F) - Ekaterinburg, 3pm
Wed June 27: Serbia v Brazil (Group E) - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm
Wed June 27: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm
Thu June 28: Japan v Poland (Group H) - Volgograd, 3pm
Thu June 28: Senegal v Colombia (Group H) - Samara, 3pm
Thu June 28: England v Belgium (Group G) - Kaliningrad, 7pm
Thu June 28: Panama v Tunisia (Group G) - Saransk, 7pm

Find Us

Lawns, Church Road, Yate, BS37 5BG